StationVerdict

Home / Reviews / Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

The most output of the 2 kWh stations we cover at 2,600 W, with 6,000-cycle cells and 1,000 W of solar input.

How long it runs

Estimated from 2,073.6 Wh at 85% AC efficiency, using typical average draw.

Specs

Capacity2,073.6 Wh
Continuous output2,600 W (3,600 W surge)
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (LFP)
Rated cycles6,000+
Weight53.4 lb (24.2 kg)
Outlets4 AC (20 A), 2 USB-C (100 W), 2 USB-A, 12 V car port
Wall rechargeAbout 1 h to 80% with Turbo charging
Max solar input1,000 W
Backup switching (UPS)Yes, 15 ms (manufacturer figure)

What's good

  • 2,600 W continuous, the highest in its class here.
  • Rated for 6,000+ cycles.
  • 1,000 W solar input.
  • Stable backup switching and quiet running in StorageReview's lab tests.

What to know

  • 53.4 lb.
  • Bluetti sources list the surge rating as 3,600 W or 3,900 W.
  • No expansion battery support mentioned in the coverage we checked.

Compare it

Put the Bluetti Elite 200 V2 side by side with every other station in the runtime calculator, or read the reviews of the closest rivals: Jackery Explorer 2000 v2, EcoFlow Delta 3 Max, Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2.

Specs from StorageReview's review. Runtimes are our estimates. Specs last checked October 2026.